Close

we work for your profit
Attention Investors : "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/DP. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange/DP on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"   |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets -once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc .), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payments in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   ( Dear Investors,please update your latest /active Mobile numbers & Email IDs with us to receive any communication related to your trading/demat account.)   |   DEAR TRADERS & INVESTORS KINDLY NOTE:- Investments in Stocks and Commodities are subject to Market Risks and Northeast broking services ltd Does not assure any guaranteed returns. Anybody claiming assurance returns is only misleading.   |   “Attention Investors: 1. Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020. 2. Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create a pledge. 3. Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment. 4. Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard. Continuation Sheet 5. Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month. ......................................................................... Issued in the interest of Investors"
Attention Investors : 1. Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020. 2. Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge. 3. Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment. 4. Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard. Continuation Sheet 5. Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month)
BSE NSE BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 27, 2020 >>  ABB India  1073.7 [-0.29]  ACC  1703.25 [0.60]  Ambuja Cements Ltd.  261 [0.15]  Asian Paints Ltd.  2217.35 [2.85]  Axis Bank Ltd.  602.1 [-1.75]  Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3172.65 [1.36]  Bank of Baroda  51.3 [0.39]  Bharti Airtel  463.3 [-1.07]  Bharat Heavy Ele  32.85 [4.45]  Bharat Petroleum  372.95 [-1.36]  Britannia Ind.  3634.1 [2.42]  Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [0.90]  Cipla  744.65 [0.89]  Coal India  125.6 [0.48]  Colgate Palm.  1508.9 [-0.74]  Dabur India  499.6 [-0.90]  DLF Ltd.  187.1 [1.46]  Dr. Reddy's Labs  4829.6 [-1.41]  GAIL (India) Ltd.  102.5 [-0.24]  Grasim Inds.  876.25 [-0.17]  HCL Technologies  822.2 [-2.39]  HDFC  2257.55 [0.85]  HDFC Bank  1440.7 [1.00]  Hero MotoCorp  3104.65 [2.69]  Hindustan Unilever L  2137.2 [-0.74]  Hindalco Indus.  225.65 [-1.81]  ICICI Bank  472.8 [-0.55]  IDFC L  41.75 [2.71]  Indian Hotels Co  118 [4.66]  IndusInd Bank  857.65 [0.85]  Infosys  1100.55 [-1.18]  ITC Ltd.  193.7 [-0.56]  Jindal St & Pwr  244.3 [-2.12]  Kotak Mahindra Bank  1901.65 [0.63]  L&T  1115.8 [-0.33]  Lupin Ltd.  891.8 [-0.85]  Mahi. & Mahi  720.05 [-1.23]  Maruti Suzuki India  7026.7 [0.48]  MTNL  9.52 [-0.63]  Nestle India  17657.6 [-0.54]  NIIT Ltd.  176.45 [0.06]  NMDC Ltd.  96.2 [-0.16]  NTPC  94.2 [0.11]  ONGC  78.5 [-2.12]  Punj. NationlBak  33.45 [4.37]  Power Grid Corpo  192.5 [-2.63]  Reliance Inds.  1929.85 [-1.23]  SBI  244.3 [-0.47]  Vedanta  121 [1.85]  Shipping Corpn.  56.05 [-1.49]  Sun Pharma.  511.55 [-0.01]  Tata Chemicals  391.35 [2.09]  Tata Consumer Produc  539 [3.70]  Tata Motors Ltd.  180.25 [3.74]  Tata Steel  577.85 [1.57]  Tata Power Co.  64.95 [4.17]  Tata Consultancy  2679.15 [-1.53]  Tech Mahindra  876.15 [2.20]  UltraTech Cement  4802.75 [-0.64]  United Spirits  547.85 [-1.73]  Wipro Ltd  350.5 [-1.28]  Zee Entertainment En  192.55 [1.42]   MCX
shd

Todays Market

SENSEX 44149.72 [-0.25]

Top Gainers

CompanyLTP%Chg.
Mahanaga...1063.1514.35
Varun Be...873.2512.28
Indrapra...496.2510.89
Amber Ent2398.0010.53
L&T Fin ...86.6010.53
Vakrangee38.4010.50

World Indices

Indicies Current Chg
Nasdaq 12205.90 0.92
DJIA 29910.40 0.13
Nikkei 26433.60 -0.79
Hang Se... 26389.70 -1.88
Shanghai 3391.80 -0.49
Jakarta 5618.60 -2.85

FII Activities

rup in Cr
Date Inst. Purchase Sales
arw 27-Nov-20 Equity
Debt
8946.75
1068.29
5945.09
1513.31
arw 26-Nov-20 Equity
Debt
5388.11
513.92
6725.63
1731.83

MF Activities

rup in Cr
Date Inst. Purchase Sales
arw 23-Nov-20 Equity
Debt
2709.86
5983.77
4541.29
5513.42
arw 20-Nov-20 Equity
Debt
2188.65
5854.60
3699.16
4313.48