Search Company
SITI Networks Ltd.
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE965H01011 52Wk High (Rs.) 14 BV (Rs.) 2.27 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 24/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 2 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 200.57 P/BV (X) 1.01 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]821.28740.34701.44780.44581.45
Other Operating Revenues0.0097.4772.2496.7417.71
Total Operating Revenues821.28837.81773.68877.18599.16
      
Other Income21.3610.7816.2818.6514.16
Total Revenue842.63848.59789.96895.83613.32
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed0.270.110.061.110.26
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade18.9739.0580.94136.8329.48
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00399.08380.86366.40332.70
Employee Benefit Expenses53.8864.4661.8046.8436.51
Finance Costs153.73127.35121.01135.50119.79
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses209.30183.02134.5292.7874.34
Other Expenses584.81236.43175.25137.41138.00
Total Expenses1020.971049.49954.46916.86731.07
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-178.34-200.90-164.50-21.03-117.76
      
Exceptional Items-194.09-4.68-20.240.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-372.43-205.58-184.74-21.03-117.76
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.000.000.260.000.00
Total Tax Expenses0.000.000.260.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-372.43-205.58-185.00-21.03-117.76
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.00-2.180.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-372.43-205.58-185.00-23.21-117.76
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-372.43-205.58-185.00-23.21-117.76
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-4.30-2.36-2.12-0.34-1.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-4.30-2.36-2.12-0.34-1.91